Privacy Policy for Tax Pro Shop SA

At Tax Pro Shop SA, accessible from http://www.taxproshopsa.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors.
 This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Tax Pro Shop SA and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that
they shared and/or collect in Tax Pro Shop SA. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other
than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. For our Terms and Conditions, please visit the
Terms & Conditions Generator.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at
the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents
of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email
address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Log Files

Tax Pro Shop SA follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting
 companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP)
addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.
 These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends,
administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based
upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies
 by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Tax Pro Shop SA.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in
their respective advertisements and links that appear on Tax Pro Shop SA, which are sent directly to users' browser.
They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their
 advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Tax Pro Shop SA has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Tax Pro Shop SA's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the
 respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and
instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie
management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a
business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the
right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or
directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe,
participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Tax Pro Shop SA does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that
your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our
best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Our Postal Address

Tax Pro Shop SA
11 Mongarva Street
Atteridgeville X17
Pretoria
0008
South Africa